« Back to list of Rodeos

Results from June 15, 2013

Open

Peewee

Junior

Intermediate

Senior

Open — Open Team Roping

Rank Team # Name Final Time
1 11 Norell, Payton 6.900
Younger, Pake
2 1 Mcnamee, Trevor 7.200
McNamee, Jim
3 7 Norell, Clay 10.040
Younger, Pake
4 9 Thomson, Stuart 10.070
Mahon, Jake
5 8 Norell, Clay 11.500
Bounds, Hank
6 2 Horn, Lyle 12.600
Simmons, Bryce
No Time
Disqualified
0 3 Horn, Lyle 0.000
Hop, Jay
0 4 Thomson, Stuart 0.000
Hop, Jay
0 5 Thorton, Brady 0.000
Simmons, Bryce
0 6 Norell, Payton 0.000
Bounds, Hank
0 10 Thorton, Brady 0.000
Mahon, Jake
back to top

Open — Bull Riding

Rank Team # Name Score
No Time
Disqualified
0 1 Hayden, Quinton 0.000
0 2 Humphrey, Justin 0.000
0 3 Cornett, Jesse 0.000
0 4 Kreitzer, Jordan 0.000
0 5 Stuck, Gregory 0.000
0 6 Lartz, Phil 0.000
0 7 Osborne, Brian 0.000
0 9 Flores, Cody 0.000
0 10 Charbone, Tristan 0.000
back to top

Open — Ladies Barrel Racing

Rank Team # Name Final Time
1 3 Decker, Shelly 17.471
2 6 Bath, Peg 17.590
3 11 Mirabito, Lisa 17.738
4 8 Miniat, Taylor 17.879
5 14 Martin, Bailey 18.170
6 10 Rivera, Meghan 18.571
7 5 Eiche, Ellie 19.450
8 7 Gurney, Vianna 19.480
9 4 McKee, Wendy 21.640
10 9 Bath, Lexi 22.340
No Time
Disqualified
back to top

Open — Jr. Bull/Steer/Calf Riding Age 9 and up. Rides in 7 pm Performance

Rank Team # Name Score
No Time
Disqualified
back to top

Open — Ladies Breakaway Roping

Rank Team # Name Final Time
1 1 Miniat, Taylor 13.900
No Time
Disqualified
0 2 Norell, Cinda 0.000
0 3 Norell, Deena 0.000
0 4 Linke, Tish 0.000
back to top

Open — Mixed Team Roping

Rank Team # Name Final Time
1 5 Norell, Cinda 8.300
Norell, Payton
2 11 Mahon, Amy 8.600
Thorton, Brady
3 2 Miniat, Taylor 15.400
Simmons, Bryce
4 8 Linke, Tish 30.040
Krempin, Tony
No Time
Disqualified
0 1 McKee, Wendy 0.000
Scofield, Clint
0 3 Miniat, Taylor 0.000
Mahon, Jake
0 4 Norell, Cinda 0.000
Bounds, Hank
0 7 Norell, Deena 0.000
Norell, Clay
0 9 Linke, Tish 0.000
Simmons, Bryce
0 10 Mahon, Amy 0.000
Mahon, Jake
back to top

Peewee — Goat Undecorating

Rank Team # Name Final Time
1 4 Linke, Rider 12.690
2 1 Horn, Hunter 16.540
3 2 Krempin, Flint 76.200
No Time
Disqualified
0 3 Krempin, Sego 0.000
back to top

Junior — Goat Tail Tying

Rank Team # Name Final Time
1 2 Krempin, Foster 27.250
No Time
Disqualified
0 1 Cameron, Scotty 0.000
0 3 Linke, Rider 0.000
back to top

Junior — Barrels

Rank Team # Name Final Time
1 1 Krempin, Foster 27.251
2 2 Horn, Hunter 84.105
No Time
Disqualified
back to top

Junior — Poles

Rank Team # Name Final Time
1 0 Krempin, Foster 40.717
No Time
Disqualified
back to top

Junior — Goat Tail Tying

Rank Team # Name Final Time
1 2 Krempin, Foster 27.250
No Time
Disqualified
0 1 Cameron, Scotty 0.000
0 3 Linke, Rider 0.000
back to top

Intermediate — Barrels

Rank Team # Name Final Time
1 0 Martin, Bailey 18.443
2 0 Strandberg, Taylor 19.044
3 0 Faughn, Erica 20.148
No Time
Disqualified
back to top

Intermediate — Goat Tying

Rank Team # Name Final Time
No Time
Disqualified
0 1 Rivera, Ryan 0.000
0 2 Martin, Bailey 0.000
back to top

Intermediate — Poles

Rank Team # Name Final Time
1 0 Martin, Bailey 21.322
2 0 Faughn, Erica 25.568
3 0 Strandberg, Taylor 51.456
No Time
Disqualified
back to top

Intermediate — Barrels

Rank Team # Name Final Time
1 0 Martin, Bailey 18.443
2 0 Strandberg, Taylor 19.044
3 0 Faughn, Erica 20.148
No Time
Disqualified
back to top

Senior — Team Roping

Rank Team # Name Final Time
1 1 Zupan, Will 42.120
Zupan, Zava
2 2 Zupan, Will 51.600
Zupan, Zava
No Time
0 3 Gardner, Glenn 0.000
Dokey, Justin
Disqualified
0 4 Gardner, Glenn 0.000
Open, open
back to top

Senior — Barrels

Rank Team # Name Final Time
1 3 Cameron, Megan 18.688
2 2 Aurin, Aleigh 18.885
3 4 Zupan, Zava 18.927
4 1 Ragan, Shannon 19.725
5 5 Martin, Chance 19.939
No Time
Disqualified
back to top

Senior — Poles

Rank Team # Name Final Time
1 2 Cameron, Megan 22.836
2 4 Zupan, Zava 23.837
3 1 Aurin, Aleigh 24.613
4 5 Martin, Chance 24.806
5 3 Ragan, Shannon 25.474
No Time
Disqualified
back to top

Senior — Goat Tying

Rank Team # Name Final Time
1 1 Zupan, Zava 15.400
2 2 Aurin, Aleigh 15.770
3 3 Cameron, Megan 17.690
No Time
Disqualified
back to top

Senior — Breakaway

Rank Team # Name Final Time
No Time
0 3 Aurin, Aleigh 0.000
0 2 Zupan, Zava 0.000
0 1 Zupan, Will 0.000
Disqualified
back to top